1

Tuesday

20 Facts Tag...

Greetings Everyone! :) 
Sorry for not posting in a while...you know, life gets in the way ;)  But I should be posting more soon! :D :D :D
Okay, so I was tagged for the 20 Facts Tag by the wonderful Aliah from Cranberries and Crescents!  Thanks sooo much Aliah!!! :D ♡ 
The questions....this will be so fun!...
Question 1: How tall are you? About 5 feet 8 inches.  I'm very tall xD
Question 2: Yes, I can charm speak people into doing whatever because Aphrodite is my mom... just kidding ;) xD  Um... let me think...Oh!  I can turn the lights on and off with my toes.  Yep.  A real talent right there.  Lol! XD
Question 3:  What is your biggest blog-related peeve? When people don't capitilize something that should be capitilized or when somone uses incorrect grahmmer.  Uggg!!!!!!!  It makes my brain spazz out.
Question 4: What’s your biggest non-blog related pet peeve? People who act like they know everything about, well, everything.
 Question 5: What is your favorite song?  Counting Stars by Simply 3. (That's a cover, not the original version).
Question 6: What’s your favorite Etsy shop that isn't yours? Don't really use Etsy...
Question 7: What’s your favorite way to spend your free time when you’re alone? Read. Write. Blog. Drink Coffee.  Sleep on top of my dog.
Question 8: What’s your favorite junk food? Chocolate and Pizza!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Question 9: Do you have a pet or pets? If so, what kind and what are their names?  Ooooh boy.  Here we go!  Okay, I have a Poodle named Nash, two Great Pyrenees named Samson and Susie, a Beagle named Autumn, 4 adult cats named Frodo, Maribelle, Snitch, and Mango, 4 kittens named Hufflepuff, Gandalf, Simon, and Pippin, 2 rabbits named Oreo and Mocha, 8 geese named Gabriel,  Simba, Nala, Sarabi, Timon, Pumba, Zazu, and Mufasa, and a lot of chickens.
Question 10: What are your number one favorite nonfiction and fiction books?  Favorite Non-Fiction?  Oh dear me.  I love books of all sorts, especially History books...but I absolutely adore Bible Heroines!   It is sooo good!  Favorite Fiction?  Heroes of Olympus: Son of Neptune.  No question about it.  I am becoming a horrible Potterhead... *wispers*: I like Percy Jackson books better!!!!!!  (Yea, they are just so awesome.  But I still adore the Harry Potter books, and it's really, really, super duper close.  And I'm dressing up as Ginny Weasley for Halloween! :D :D :D :D)  <Long back story ;)
Question 11: What’s your favorite beauty product? Mascara.
Question 12: When were you last embarrassed? What happened? Uum... at clogging practice, I switched partners like 4 times before we actually started dancing, so I forgot who my partner was and went all the way across the floor to the person I thought was my partner xD  But I got back in time and I dont think anyone but me noticed xD 
Question 13: If you could only drink one beverage (besides water) for the rest of your life, what would it be?  Grape juice or Apple juice. But then no coffee... or Apple Cider... aaaah!!!!!!!!
Question 14: What’s your favorite movie?  One of the Harry Potter ones or Princess Diaries! :D
Question 15: What were you in high school: prom queen, nerd, cheerleader, jock, valedictorian, band geek, loner, artist, prep?  I am homeschooled, but I think I'm kinda an artist, though I read so much my dad calles me a book nerd somtimes xD 
Question 16: If you could live anywhere in the world, where would you live?  I love where I'm at, but the Mountains would be lovely :) ♡
Question 17: PC or Mac?  Mac!!!
Question 18: Last romantic gesture from a crush, date, boy/girlfriend, spouse?  Nothin' ;)
Question 19: Favorite celebrity? Anne Hathaway or Bonnie Wright or Emma Watson or Evvana Lynch...
Question 20: What blogger do you secretly want be best friends with?  Eve or Bethan :)  But all of you guys are wonderfully beautiful and inspiring girls whom I would live to be friends with!!! :) :) :) :) :) ♡♥♥♡♥♡♥♥♥♡♥♡♥♡♥♡♥♡ 
So that wraps it up!  Thanks so much Aliah!!! :) ♡
I tag whoever comments first saying "3 months till Christmas!!!!" ;) 
Thanks for viewing!
Stay awesome!

5 comments:

  1. I have tagged you for the Liebster Award: http://almostcompletelymad.blogspot.com.au/2014/09/liebster-award-how-many-times-have-i.html

    ReplyDelete
  2. # three, four, seven and seventeen - I'm with you girl! Totally agree!
    And woah, it really is only three months until Christmas... but I'll let the next commenter do the tag :3
    -Amy

    ReplyDelete
  3. Lovely answers Anna, that's a lot of animals! Do you own a zoo?, just kidding.
    Blog on // June

    ReplyDelete
  4. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete